Season

REGISTER NOW

10u CoEd Summer Academy- 11 Weeks

Season Dates: May 6-July 23rd

Competitive Level: Beginner to Advanced

2024 Summer Practice Schedule

May 6-June 9th

Monday 4:00-5:00pm

Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm

Friday 5:45-6:45pm

Saturday 2:00-3:30pm

June 10-July 23rd

Monday 4:00-5:00pm

Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm

Friday 5:30-6:30pm*

Saturday 2:00-3:30pm

2024 Summer Tournament Schedule

May 18th Friendly Scrimmages vs. 908 WPC in Long Beach

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego 

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga 

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco 

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA 

12/14u Girls Summer Academy- 11 Weeks

Season Dates: May 6th- July 23rd

Competitive Level: Beginner to Advanced

2024 Summer Practice Schedule

May 6-June 9th

Tuesday 4:00-5:45pm

Thursday 4:00-5:45pm

Friday 4:00-5:45pm

Saturday 11:00-12:30pm

June 10-July 23rd

Tuesday 4:00-5:30pm

Thursday 4:00-5:30pm

Friday 4:00-5:30pm

Saturday 11:00-12:30pm

2024 Summer Tournament Schedule

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego 

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga 

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco 

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA

12u Boys Summer Academy- 11 Weeks

Season Dates: May 6-July 23rd

Competitive Level: Beginner to Advanced

2024 Summer Practice Schedule

May 6-June 9th

Monday 5:00-6:30pm

Wednesday 5:00-6:30pm

Friday 5:45-7:30pm 

Saturday 2:00-3:30pm

June 10th-July 23rd

Monday 5:00-6:30pm

Wednesday 5:00-6:30pm

Friday 6:30-8:30pm*

Saturday 2:00-3:30pm

2024 Summer Tournament Schedule

May 18th Friendly Scrimmages vs. 908 WPC in Long Beach (11u Boys & 12u Boys Gold)

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (All teams)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (11u Boys)

June 23-30th HabaWaba International Tournament in Italy (12u Boys Navy)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (12u Boys Gold)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (11u Boys & 12u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (*Contingent on qualifiers)

14u Boys Summer Academy- 11 Weeks

Season Dates: May 6-July 23rd

Competitive Level: Novice to Advanced

2024 Summer Practice Schedule

May 6-June 9th

Tuesday 5:45-7:30pm

Thursday 5:45-7:30pm

Friday 7:30-9:00pm

Saturday 12:30-2:00pm

June 10-July 23rd

Tuesday 4:00-5:30pm

Thursday 4:00-5:30pm

Friday 6:30-8:30pm

Saturday 12:30-2:00pm

2024 Summer Tournament Schedule  

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders (14u Boys Navy playing up in 16u gold division)

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (14u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (14u Boys Gold)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (14u Boys Navy)

July 5-7th US Club Championships in Norco (14u Boys Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (16u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (14u Boys Navy *contingent on qualifier)

August 1-4th National Junior Olympics Session 3 In Dallas, Texas (14u Boys Gold)

High School Boys Summer Academy- 11 Weeks

Season Dates: May 6th-July 23rd

Competitive Level: Advanced

16 & 18u Boys 2024 Summer Practice Schedule

May 6th-July 23rd 

Monday 8:00-9:30pm

Tuesday 7:30-9:30pm

Wednesday 8:00-9:30pm

Thursday 7:30-9:30pm

2024 Summer Tournament/League Dates

16u Boys

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders in San Diego (16u Boys Gold)

May 18-19th Futures League Round 6 in Orange County (16u Boys Navy)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (16u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 17-23rd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (16u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (16u Boys Navy)

July 11-14th Quicksilver International Cup in Orange County (16u Boys Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (16u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (16u Boys Navy *contingent on qualifier)

August 1-4th National Junior Olympics Session 3 In Dallas, Texas (16u Boys Gold)

18u Boys

May 11-12th Futures League in Orange County (18u Boys Navy)

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders (18u Boys Gold)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (18u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 17-23rd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (18u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (18u Boys Navy)

July 11-14th Quicksilver International Cup in Orange County (18u Boys Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (18u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (18u Boys Navy & Gold *contingent on qualifier)

High School Girls Summer Academy- 11 Weeks

Season Dates: May 6th-July 23rd

Competitive Level: Advanced

16 & 18u Girls 2024 Summer Practice Schedule

May 6-June 9th

Monday 6:30-8:00pm

Tuesday 5:45-7:30pm

Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm

Thursday 5:45-7:30pm

June 10th-July 23rd

Monday 6:30-8:00pm

Tuesday 5:30-7:30pm*

Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm

Thursday 5:30-7:30pm*

2024 Summer Tournament/League Schedule

16u Girls

May 11-12th Futures League Round 4 in Orange County (16u Girls Navy)

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders in San Diego (16u Girls Gold)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (16u Girls Gold)

June 17-20th San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (16u Girls Navy & Gold)

June 21-23rd Futures Super Finals in Orange County (16u girls Navy)

June 28-30th US Club Championships in Norco (16u Girls Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (16u Girls Gold)

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA (16u Girls Navy & Gold *contingent on qualifier)

18u Girls

May 11-12th Futures League Round 4 in Orange County 

June 17-20th San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego 

June 21-23rd Futures Super Finals in Orange County

June 28-30th US Club Championships in Norco

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA (contingent on qualifier)