Upcoming Tournaments

LA JOLLA UNITED WPC SEASONAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

La Jolla United wpc tournaments are invite rosters only and require an additional registration fee.

Rosters are determined by players age, ability and readiness to compete.

Athletes must attend training prior to competition date.

Alternates confirmed 48 hour before first competition date.

2024 Summer Senior Teams (16/18u Boys & Girls)

2024 Summer Planned Tournaments

16u Boys

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders in San Diego (16u Boys Gold)

May 18-19th Futures League Round 6 in Orange County (16u Boys Navy)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (16u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 17-23rd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (16u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (16u Boys Navy)

July 11-14th Quicksilver International Cup in Orange County (16u Boys Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (16u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (16u Boys Navy *contingent on qualifier)

August 1-4th National Junior Olympics Session 3 In Dallas, Texas (16u Boys Gold)

18u Boys

May 11-12th Futures League in Orange County (18u Boys Navy)

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders (18u Boys Gold)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (18u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 17-23rd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (18u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (18u Boys Navy)

July 11-14th Quicksilver International Cup in Orange County (18u Boys Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (18u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (18u Boys Navy & Gold *contingent on qualifier)

16u Girls

May 11-12th Futures League Round 4 in Orange County (16u Girls Navy)

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders in San Diego (16u Girls Gold)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (16u Girls Gold)

June 17-20th San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (16u Girls Navy & Gold)

June 21-23rd Futures Super Finals in Orange County (16u girls Navy)

June 28-30th US Club Championships in Norco (16u Girls Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (16u Girls Gold)

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA (16u Girls Navy & Gold *contingent on qualifier)

18u Girls

May 11-12th Futures League Round 4 in Orange County 

June 17-20th San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego 

June 21-23rd Futures Super Finals in Orange County

June 28-30th US Club Championships in Norco

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA (contingent on qualifier)

2024 SummerJunior Teams (14u Boys & Girls)

2024 Summer Planned Tournaments

14u Boys

May 11-12th San Diego County Cup Elders (14u Boys Navy playing up in 16u gold division)

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (14u Boys Navy & Gold)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (14u Boys Gold)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (14u Boys Navy)

July 5-7th US Club Championships in Norco (14u Boys Navy)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (16u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (14u Boys Navy *contingent on qualifier)

August 1-4th National Junior Olympics Session 3 In Dallas, Texas (14u Boys Gold)

14u Girls

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA

2024 Summer Age Group Teams (10u CoEd & 12u Boys/Girls)

2024 Summer Planned Tournaments

10u CoEd

May 18th Friendly Scrimmages vs. 908 WPC in Long Beach

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego 

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga 

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco 

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA 

12u Boys

May 18th Friendly Scrimmages vs. 908 WPC in Long Beach (11u Boys & 12u Boys Gold)

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego (All teams)

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga (11u Boys)

June 23-30th HabaWaba International Tournament in Italy (12u Boys Navy)

June 28-30th Futures Super Finals in Orange County (12u Boys Gold)

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco (11u Boys & 12u Boys Gold)

July 20-23rd National Junior Olympics Session 1 in San Jose, CA (*Contingent on qualifiers)

12u Girls

May 28-June 2nd San Diego Junior Olympic Qualification Tournament in San Diego

June 8-9th Ben Carlson Memorial Tournament in Rancho Cucamonga

July 12-14th John Hale Summer Championships in Norco

July 25-28th National Junior Olympics Session 2 in San Jose, CA